Editing Arm
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbb=y|ssb4 | {{ArticleIcons|ssbb=y|ssb4=y}} | ||
:''This article is about the attack attribute. For | :''This article is about the attack attribute. For {{SSB4|Pit}} and {{SSB4|Dark Pit}}'s side specials, see [[Upperdash Arm]] or [[Electroshock Arm]].'' | ||
{{incomplete|{{for3ds}} (used in [[Smash Run]] [[power]]s)}} | |||
'''Arm''' is an attack [[type]] in the [[Super Smash Bros. (series)|''Super Smash Bros.'' series]] that encompasses punches, slaps, karate chops, etc. | '''Arm''' is an attack [[type]] in the [[Super Smash Bros. (series)|''Super Smash Bros.'' series]] that encompasses punches, slaps, karate chops, etc. | ||
Arm attacks are boosted by Arm Attack [[sticker]]s in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''{{'}}s [[The Subspace Emissary]], the Strong Punch [[power]] in {{For3ds}}{{'}}s [[Smash Run]], and the [[ | Arm attacks are boosted by Arm Attack [[sticker]]s in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''{{'}}s [[The Subspace Emissary]], the Strong Punch [[power]] in {{For3ds}}{{'}}s [[Smash Run]], and the [[Spirit]] skill or trait Fist Attack ↑ as well as certain [[Spirit Battle]] [[conditions]] in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''. | ||
The Arm type is subdivided into two subtypes: Hand and Elbow. In ''Super Smash Bros. Ultimate'', the supertype [[physical]] (which is boosted by the Physical Attack ↑ | The Arm type is subdivided into two subtypes: Hand and Elbow. In ''Super Smash Bros. Ultimate'', the supertype [[physical]] (which is boosted by the Physical Attack ↑ Spirit skill) encompasses the types Arm, [[Leg]], and [[Bite]]. | ||
== | ==Arm attacks== | ||
===Hand attacks=== | ===Hand attacks=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width=62% | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" width=62% | |||
|- | |- | ||
!width=8%|Character | !width=8%|Character | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!width=4%|Games | !width=4%|Games | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=7|[[ | |rowspan=7|[[Bayonetta]] | ||
|[[Neutral attack]] | |||
|rowspan=7|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |rowspan=7|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Up tilt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Dash attack]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward | |[[Forward smash]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up | |[[Up smash]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Forward aerial]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Pummel]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=8|[[ | |rowspan=8|[[Bowser]] | ||
|Neutral attack | |Neutral attack | ||
|rowspan=8|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |rowspan=8|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |All [[tilt attack]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Down smash]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Neutral aerial]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Forward aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Back and trip [[floor attack]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Slow [[edge attack]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Flying Slam]] (SSE hitbox) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|[[Bowser Jr.]] | ||
|Neutral attack | |Neutral attack | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Neutral aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Front floor attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan=8|[[Captain Falcon]] | ||
|Neutral attack (all hits except the [[Gentleman]]) | |||
|rowspan=10|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Back aerial]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Forward throw]] (hit 1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Up throw]] (hit 1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Trip floor attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Slow edge attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Falcon Punch]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Raptor Boost]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |rowspan=2|[[Charizard]] | ||
|Neutral attack (hits 1-2) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Back and trip floor attacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=8|[[Daisy]] | ||
|Neutral attack | |Neutral attack | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=13|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Up tilt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Down tilt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dash attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Up smash | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral aerial | |||
|Neutral | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward throw (hit 1) | |Forward throw (hit 1) | ||
Line 106: | Line 99: | ||
|Up throw (hit 1) | |Up throw (hit 1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan=5|[[Dark Samus]] | ||
|Neutral attack | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward smash | |Forward smash | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Down aerial]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pummel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Slow edge attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |rowspan=8|[[Diddy Kong]] | ||
|Neutral attack (hits 1-2) | |||
|rowspan=16|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |All tilt attacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward smash | |Forward smash | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up smash ( | |Up smash (hit 1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral aerial ( | |Neutral aerial (arms) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down aerial | |Down aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Front floor attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Monkey Flip]] (grab attack) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=8|[[Donkey Kong]] | ||
|Neutral attack | |Neutral attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |All tilt attacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |All [[smash attack]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward aerial | |Forward aerial | ||
Line 194: | Line 139: | ||
|Pummel | |Pummel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |All floor attacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Slow edge attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Giant Punch]] | |[[Giant Punch]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=6|[[Dr. Mario]] | |||
|Neutral attack (hits 1-2) | |||
|rowspan= | |||
|Neutral attack (hits 1 | |||
|rowspan=6|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |rowspan=6|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up tilt | |Up tilt | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward smash | |Forward smash (arm) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward aerial | |Forward aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Front floor attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Jump Punch]] | |[[Super Jump Punch]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=5|[[Falco]] | |rowspan=5|[[Falco]] | ||
|Neutral attack | |Neutral attack | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=17|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up tilt | |Up tilt | ||
Line 239: | Line 169: | ||
|Neutral aerial | |Neutral aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Back floor attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fox]] | |||
|Neutral attack (hits 1 | |Neutral attack (hits 1-2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=9|[[Ganondorf]] | |||
|rowspan= | |||
|Neutral attack | |Neutral attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward aerial | |Forward aerial | ||
Line 261: | Line 185: | ||
|Up throw (hit 1) | |Up throw (hit 1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fast edge attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Warlock Punch]] | |[[Warlock Punch]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Flame Choke]] (SSE only) | |||
|[[Flame Choke]] ( | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dark Dive]] (SSE hitbox & ending uppercut) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Ike]] | |||
|rowspan= | |||
|Neutral attack (hit 1) | |Neutral attack (hit 1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up throw (hit 1) | |Up throw (hit 1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Inkling]] | |[[Inkling]] | ||
Line 330: | Line 202: | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3 | |rowspan=3|[[Jigglypuff]] | ||
|Neutral attack | |Neutral attack | ||
|rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up aerial | |[[Up aerial]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound]] | |[[Pound]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=7|[[Ken]] | |||
|rowspan= | |Neutral attack (tapped, held (close)) | ||
|rowspan=7|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|[[ | |||
|Neutral | |||
|rowspan= | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward tilt ( | |Forward tilt (tapped (close), held) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up tilt | |Up tilt (held) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up smash | |Up smash | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down aerial | |Down aerial | ||
|- | |||
|[[Down throw]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shoryuken]] | |[[Shoryuken]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[King Dedede]] | |[[King Dedede]] | ||
Line 387: | Line 230: | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=7|[[King K. Rool]] | ||
|Neutral attack (hits 1 | |Neutral attack (hits 1-2) | ||
|rowspan=7|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|rowspan= | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward tilt | |Forward tilt | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up tilt | |Up tilt | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward smash | |Forward smash | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Back aerial | |Back aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |All floor attacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Edge attack | |Edge attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |rowspan=3|[[Kirby]] | ||
|Neutral attack | |||
|rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pummel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |Can [[Inhale (Kirby)|copy]] [[Falcon Punch]], [[Giant Punch]], [[Warlock Punch]], and [[Straight Lunge]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Little Mac]] | ||
| | |Entire moveset | ||
| | |{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan=8|[[Lucario]] | ||
|Neutral attack (hits 1-2) | |||
|rowspan=23|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Forward tilt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |All smash attacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral aerial | |Neutral aerial | ||
Line 497: | Line 272: | ||
|Up throw (hit 1) | |Up throw (hit 1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Front floor attack (hit 2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Slow edge attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Lucas]] | |rowspan=2|[[Lucas]] | ||
|Forward tilt ( | |Forward tilt (arm) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Slow edge attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=7|[[Luigi]] | ||
|Neutral attack (hits 1 | |Neutral attack (hits 1-2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Up tilt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Dash attack]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward smash | |Forward smash | ||
Line 527: | Line 292: | ||
|Forward aerial | |Forward aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Front floor attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Fire Jump Punch]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=6|[[Mario]] | ||
|Neutral attack (hits 1 | |Neutral attack (hits 1-2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up tilt | |Up tilt | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward smash | |Forward smash (arm) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward aerial | |Forward aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Front floor attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Super Jump Punch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Man]] | |||
|Up tilt | |Up tilt | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=7|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=13|[[Mii Brawler]] | |||
|rowspan= | |||
|Neutral attack | |Neutral attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up tilt | |Up tilt | ||
Line 587: | Line 320: | ||
|Forward smash | |Forward smash | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down smash | |Down smash | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down aerial | |Down aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |All [[throw]]s except back throw | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ultimate Uppercut]] | |||
|rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |||
|[[ | |||
|rowspan= | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Headache Maker]] | |[[Headache Maker]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Piston Punch]] | |[[Piston Punch]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Flashing Mach Punch]] | |||
|rowspan=5|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|rowspan= | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Onslaught]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Thrust Uppercut]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Omega Blitz]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mii Gunner]] | |||
|Neutral attack (hit 1) | |||
|Neutral | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=4|[[Ness]] | |rowspan=4|[[Ness]] | ||
|Neutral attack (hits 1 | |Neutral attack (hits 1-2) | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |rowspan=8|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up tilt | |Up tilt | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral aerial | |Neutral aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Slow edge attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=4|[[Olimar]] | |||
|Neutral attack | |Neutral attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Forward tilt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Back and trip floor attacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Edge attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Pac-Man]] | |rowspan=2|[[Pac-Man]] | ||
|Neutral attack (hits 1 | |Neutral attack (hits 1-2) | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up tilt | |Up tilt | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=8| | |rowspan=8|[[Peach]] | ||
|Neutral attack | |Neutral attack | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=8|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Up tilt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Down tilt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dash attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Up smash | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Neutral aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward throw (hit 1) | |Forward throw (hit 1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Up throw (hit 1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=6|[[Ridley]] | ||
|Neutral attack (hits 1 | |Neutral attack (hits 1-2) | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=6|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Forward throw (arm) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Back throw (arm) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Front floor attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Trip floor attack (hit 1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Edge attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=9|[[R.O.B.]] | ||
|Neutral attack | |Neutral attack | ||
|rowspan=9|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |rowspan=9|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |||
|All tilt attacks | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dash attack | |Dash attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down smash | |Down smash | ||
Line 742: | Line 415: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up aerial | |Up aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pummel | |Pummel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |All floor attacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Both edge attacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=10|[[Ryu]] | |||
|Neutral attack (tapped, held (close)) | |||
|rowspan=10|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|rowspan= | |||
|Neutral attack ( | |||
|rowspan= | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Forward tilt (tapped (close), held) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Up tilt (held) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up smash | |Up smash | ||
Line 795: | Line 436: | ||
|Down aerial | |Down aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Down throw | ||
|- | |||
|Shoryuken | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Focus Attack]] | |[[Focus Attack]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shin Shoryuken]] | |[[Shin Shoryuken]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=5|[[Samus]] | ||
|Neutral attack | |Neutral attack | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=11|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward smash | |Forward smash | ||
Line 811: | Line 454: | ||
|Pummel | |Pummel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Slow edge attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=6|[[Sheik]] | |rowspan=6|[[Sheik]] | ||
|Neutral attack | |Neutral attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dash attack | |Dash attack | ||
Line 827: | Line 465: | ||
|Forward aerial | |Forward aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pummel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Back floor attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |rowspan=5|[[Snake]] | ||
|Neutral attack ( | |Neutral attack (hits 1-2) | ||
|{{GameIcon| | |rowspan=5|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward tilt (hit 2) | |||
|Forward tilt ( | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dash attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Up smash (pre-hit) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Front floor attack (hit 2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Sonic]] | |rowspan=2|[[Sonic]] | ||
|Neutral attack (hits 1 | |Neutral attack (hits 1-2) | ||
|rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 870: | Line 491: | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Villager]] | |||
|Neutral attack | |Neutral attack | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=7|[[Wario]] | |||
|rowspan= | |||
|Neutral attack | |Neutral attack | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=7|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |All tilt attacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Forward smash | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up aerial | |Up aerial | ||
Line 915: | Line 507: | ||
|Pummel | |Pummel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Back and front floor attacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Slow edge attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan=10|[[Wii Fit Trainer]] | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |Neutral attack (hit 1) | ||
|rowspan=10|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Forward tilt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Up tilt | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dash attack | |Dash attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |All smash attacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Neutral aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward | |Forward aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up | |Up aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Forward throw | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Up throw | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=9|[[Wolf]] | |||
|Neutral attack (hits 1-2) | |||
|rowspan=9|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|rowspan= | |||
|Neutral attack (hits 1 | |||
|rowspan= | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward tilt | |Forward tilt | ||
Line 965: | Line 549: | ||
|Down aerial | |Down aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |First hit of all throws except forward throw | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Back floor attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zelda]] | |[[Zelda]] | ||
| | |Slow edge attack | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}} | |rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Zero Suit Samus]] | |rowspan=2|[[Zero Suit Samus]] | ||
|Neutral attack | |Neutral attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Slow edge attack | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Elbow attacks=== | ===Elbow attacks=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width=62% | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" width=62% | |||
|- | |- | ||
!width=8%|Character | !width=8%|Character | ||
!width=50%|Move | !width=50%|Move | ||
!width=4%|Games | !width=4%|Games | ||
|- | |||
|[[Bayonetta]] | |||
|Forward throw | |||
|rowspan=1|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Captain Falcon]] | |[[Captain Falcon]] | ||
|Forward smash | |Forward smash | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Falco]] | |[[Falco]] | ||
|Forward throw (hit 1) | |Forward throw (hit 1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fox]] | |[[Fox]] | ||
|Forward throw (hit 1) | |Forward throw (hit 1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ganondorf]] | |[[Ganondorf]] | ||
|Forward smash | |Forward smash | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4 | |rowspan=1|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Ken]] | ||
| | |Up tilt (tapped) | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |rowspan=1|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Link]] | |[[Link]] | ||
|Down throw (hit 1) | |Down throw (hit 1) | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |rowspan=1|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ryu]] | |||
| | |Up tilt (tapped) | ||
|{{GameIcon| | |rowspan=1|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Sheik]] | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}} | |Slow edge attack | ||
|rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Toon Link]] | |[[Toon Link]] | ||
|Down throw (hit 1) | |Down throw (hit 1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wolf]] | |[[Wolf]] | ||
|Forward throw (hit 1) | |Forward throw (hit 1) | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Types}} | {{Types}} | ||
[[Category:Types]] | [[Category:Types]] |